Fund Prices

Countrywide Assured Funds

Updated on: October 17, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit235.60223.90
Managed677.30643.50
UK Equity720.90684.90
International650.70618.20

 

Pension Fund
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit328.10311.80
Managed1,002.30952.20
Unitised With Profits347.20329.90
UK Equity935.30888.60
International846.80804.50

 

For information on Premium Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 414 111

SP Funds

Updated on: October 17, 2017
Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Cautious Return Fund139.80132.80
Global Equity Pension Fund1,280.801,216.80
Managed Pension Fund1,065.201,011.90
High Interest Pension Fund294.20279.50
Property Pension Fund483.10458.90
Gilt Pension Fund585.20555.90
Guarantee Plus Pension Fund660.70660.70
Equity Pension Fund438.90417.00
Retirement Income Fund376.60376.60

 

Insurance Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Investment Fund310.20294.70
Gilt Fund1,606.001,525.70
Property Fund295.50280.70
Deposit Fund678.60644.70
With Profits Fund584.80584.80
Global Equity Fund1,139.201,082.20
Distribution Bond Fund170.90162.40
UK Managed Growth Fund290.00275.50

 

For more information, please contact us on 0845 3000 144

CWA Series Funds

Updated on: October 17th, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Global Managed (GF3P)2068.01964.6
Global Managed (GF4P) 553.4525.7

Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Managed Pension (BA4P) 4145.33938.0
Opportunity Managed Pension (OP4P) 839.1797.1

 

For more information on other CWA Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 085 2385