Fund Prices

Countrywide Assured Funds

Updated on: June 23, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit235.90224.20
Managed669.20635.80
UK Equity705.10669.90
International641.10609.10

 

Pension Fund
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit328.40312.00
Managed992.20942.60
Unitised With Profits345.50328.30
UK Equity918.40872.50
International834.50792.80

 

For information on Premium Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 414 111

SP Funds

Updated on: June 23, 2017
Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Cautious Return Fund135.00128.20
Global Equity Pension Fund1,248.001,185.60
Managed Pension Fund1,026.70975.40
High Interest Pension Fund294.40279.70
Property Pension Fund462.10439.00
Gilt Pension Fund598.90569.00
Guarantee Plus Pension Fund652.70652.70
Equity Pension Fund426.00404.70
Retirement Income Fund441.00441.00

 

Insurance Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Investment Fund301.70286.60
Gilt Fund1,636.101,554.30
Property Fund284.10269.90
Deposit Fund679.30645.30
With Profits Fund581.50581.50
Global Equity Fund1,113.201,057.50
Distribution Bond Fund167.80159.40
UK Managed Growth Fund279.50265.50

 

For more information, please contact us on 0845 3000 144

CWA Series Funds

Updated on: June 23rd, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Global Managed (GF3P)2051.21948.6
Global Managed (GF4P) 548.8521.4

Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Managed Pension (BA4P) 4106.03900.7
Opportunity Managed Pension (OP4P) 829.7788.2

 

For more information on other CWA Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 085 2385