Fund Prices

Countrywide Assured Funds

Updated on: March 20, 2018
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
UK Equity699.10664.20


Pension Fund
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Unitised With Profits349.40332.00
UK Equity898.20853.30


For information on Premium Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 414 111

SP Funds

Updated on: March 20, 2018
Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Cautious Return Fund142.60135.40
Global Equity Pension Fund1,291.601,227.00
Managed Pension Fund1,058.301,005.40
High Interest Pension Fund294.10279.40
Property Pension Fund492.00467.40
Gilt Pension Fund590.70561.20
Guarantee Plus Pension Fund667.80667.80
Equity Pension Fund423.40402.20
Retirement Income Fund434.30434.30


Insurance Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Investment Fund311.60296.00
Gilt Fund1,618.001,537.10
Property Fund301.90286.80
Deposit Fund678.10644.20
With Profits Fund587.80587.80
Global Equity Fund1,149.701,092.20
Distribution Bond Fund167.80159.40
UK Managed Growth Fund284.70270.50


For more information, please contact us on 0845 3000 144

CWA Series Funds

Updated on: March 20th, 2018
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Global Managed (GF3P)2033.71932
Global Managed (GF4P) 544.1516.9

Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Managed Pension (BA4P) 4055.93853.1
Opportunity Managed Pension (OP4P) 817.8776.9


For more information on other CWA Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 085 2385