Fund Prices

Countrywide Assured Funds

Updated on: February 21, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Managed645.80613.60
International621.20590.20
UK Equity675.10641.40
Deposit236.20224.40

 

Pension Fund
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Managed953.10905.50
International806.70766.40
UK Equity874.80831.10
Deposit328.60312.20
Unitised With Profits343.80326.70

 

For information on Premium Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 414 111

SP Funds

Updated on: February 21, 2017
Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Cautious Return Fund128.60122.10
Equity Pension Fund414.80394.10
Gilt Pension Fund581.80552.70
Global Equity Pension Fund1,193.201,133.50
Guarantee Plus Pension Fund634.00634.00
High Interest Pension Fund294.60279.90
Managed Pension Fund992.20942.60
Property Pension Fund453.90431.20
Retirement Income Fund428.00428.00

 

Insurance Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Investment Fund293.60278.90
Deposit Fund679.80645.80
Distribution Bond Fund163.90155.70
Gilt Fund1,598.301,518.40
Global Equity Fund1,070.001,016.50
Property Fund280.00266.00
UK Managed Growth Fund269.10255.60
With Profits Fund570.30570.30

 

For more information, please contact us on 0845 3000 144

CWA Series Funds

Updated on: February 21st, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Global Managed (GF3P)1990.21890.7
Global Managed (GF4P) 532.5505.9

Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Managed Pension (BA4P) 3962.73764.6
Opportunity Managed Pension (OP4P) 799.1759.1

 

For more information on other CWA Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 085 2385