Fund Prices

Countrywide Assured Funds

Updated on: March 24, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Managed652.90620.30
International623.80592.70
UK Equity686.30652.00
Deposit236.10224.40

 

Pension Fund
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Managed964.30916.10
International808.80768.40
UK Equity890.40845.90
Deposit328.60312.20
Unitised With Profits344.20327.10

 

For information on Premium Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 414 111

SP Funds

Updated on: March 24, 2017
Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Cautious Return Fund129.40122.90
Equity Pension Fund416.70395.90
Gilt Pension Fund587.90558.50
Global Equity Pension Fund1,197.801,137.90
Guarantee Plus Pension Fund637.50637.50
High Interest Pension Fund294.60279.90
Managed Pension Fund996.60946.80
Property Pension Fund455.70432.90
Retirement Income Fund432.30432.30

 

Insurance Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Investment Fund295.20280.40
Deposit Fund679.70645.70
Distribution Bond Fund164.90156.70
Gilt Fund1,612.101,531.50
Global Equity Fund1,074.401,020.70
Property Fund281.20267.10
UK Managed Growth Fund270.10256.60
With Profits Fund571.30571.30

 

For more information, please contact us on 0845 3000 144

CWA Series Funds

Updated on: March 24th, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Global Managed (GF3P)2003.41903.2
Global Managed (GF4P) 536.0509.2

Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Managed Pension (BA4P) 3994.33794.6
Opportunity Managed Pension (OP4P) 805.6765.3

 

For more information on other CWA Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 085 2385