Fund Prices

Countrywide Assured Funds

Updated on: December 15, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit235.50223.80
Managed682.40648.30
UK Equity719.80683.90
International661.30628.30

 

Pension Fund
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit327.90311.60
Managed1,011.00960.50
Unitised With Profits348.00330.70
UK Equity932.90886.30
International862.80819.70

 

For information on Premium Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 414 111

SP Funds

Updated on: December 15, 2017
Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Cautious Return Fund141.30134.20
Global Equity Pension Fund1,305.601,240.30
Managed Pension Fund1,073.801,020.10
High Interest Pension Fund294.20279.50
Property Pension Fund486.10461.80
Gilt Pension Fund595.90566.10
Guarantee Plus Pension Fund671.40671.40
Equity Pension Fund434.10412.40
Retirement Income Fund422.30422.30

 

Insurance Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Investment Fund313.20297.50
Gilt Fund1,629.901,548.40
Property Fund297.80282.90
Deposit Fund678.40644.50
With Profits Fund592.70592.70
Global Equity Fund1,158.701,100.80
Distribution Bond Fund170.80162.30
UK Managed Growth Fund287.40273.00

 

For more information, please contact us on 0845 3000 144

CWA Series Funds

Updated on: December 15th, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Global Managed (GF3P)2078.01974.1
Global Managed (GF4P) 556.0528.2

Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Managed Pension (BA4P) 4169.53961.0
Opportunity Managed Pension (OP4P) 843.5801.3

 

For more information on other CWA Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 085 2385