Fund Prices

Countrywide Assured Funds

Updated on: May 24, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit236.00224.30
Managed663.60630.50
UK Equity707.40672.10
International624.60593.40

 

Pension Fund
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Deposit328.40312.00
Managed982.50933.40
Unitised With Profits345.10327.90
UK Equity922.80876.70
International808.70768.30

 

For information on Premium Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 414 111

SP Funds

Updated on: May 24, 2017
Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Cautious Return Fund132.70126.00
Global Equity Pension Fund1,204.001,143.80
Managed Pension Fund1,016.70965.90
High Interest Pension Fund294.50279.80
Property Pension Fund460.20437.20
Gilt Pension Fund595.90566.10
Guarantee Plus Pension Fund648.10648.10
Equity Pension Fund430.10408.60
Retirement Income Fund443.40443.40

 

Insurance Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Investment Fund299.60284.60
Gilt Fund1,629.501,548.00
Property Fund283.90269.70
Deposit Fund679.40645.40
With Profits Fund576.90576.90
Global Equity Fund1,080.001,026.00
Distribution Bond Fund168.60160.20
UK Managed Growth Fund280.00266.00

 

For more information, please contact us on 0845 3000 144

CWA Series Funds

Updated on: May 24th, 2017
Life Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Global Managed (GF3P)2031.91930.3
Global Managed (GF4P) 543.7516.5

Pension Funds
Buy (offer)Sell (bid)
Balanced Managed Pension (BA4P) 4061.13858.0
Opportunity Managed Pension (OP4P) 819.6778.6

 

For more information on other CWA Series Funds, please contact us on 0800 085 2385